CreatEd 2018

Date
Thursday 28 June 2018 09.00 to Sunday 1 July 2018 17.00
Contact

events@falmouth.ac.uk

CreatEd is a showcase of creative work by GCSE and A Level students across Cornwall. We are delighted to share the winners and highly commended students for 2018. 

Winners

Category NameSchool
Fine ArtYear 10-11N/A 
Post 16Alice Wilson & Shanie SvensonTruro High School & Newquay Treviglas
Graphic DesignYear 10-11Dolly LaitySt Ives School
Post 16James King Truro & Penwith College
Textiles and FashionYear 10-11Isobel KantarisSt Ives School
Post 16Lucy JewellTruro High School
PhotographyYear 10-11 Emma Rand Richard Lander
Post 16Sanna RietveldTruro & Penwith College
Product DesignYear 10-11 Elijah Poynton-Whiting Humphry Davy School
Post 16Luke OsborneTruro School
Creative Writing and PoetryYear 10-11Charlie UysSt Ives School
Post 16N/A  
MusicYear 10-11Alice ThackerMounts Bay Academy
Post 16Davidson MosesNewquay Treviglas
Film and AnimationYear 10-11Megan GriffithsCape Cornwall 
Post 16Charlie Dixon-PhillipTruro College
Dance - performance pieceYear 10-11Isobel KantarisSt Ives School
Post 16Coco ShamTruro High School
Drama - performance pieceYear 10-11 N/A  
Post 16Yr 12 - A level dramaNewquay Treviglas

Highly Commended

Georgia Stone

Jade Wildgoose

Zoe Meads

Maya Cowans

Isla Clarke

Luke Mariette

Georgie Hitchins

Liam Russell

Hollie Noble

Harriet Tinsdeall

Amelia Robson

Jake Tretheway

Tallulah Rothwell

Anna West

Sophie Bullen

Holly Locke

Acacia Ely

Phoebe Priest

Reef Siack

Erin Latham

Rose Lewin

Sally Phipps

Leon Andrews

Holly Mives

Harry Hudson

Mia Sanders

Leon Andrews

Sana De Cominge

Bele Nobbe

Charlotte Davrand

Maia McClary

Jade McCool

Warwich Tregoning

Amy Jaques

Amy Fisher

Izzy Mayes

Helena Jones

Millie Bell

Laura Wright

Elsa Woodhead

Matt Thatcher

Tilley Sanders

Richie Payne

Lorna O'connor

Harvey Barker

Bethany Jenkin

Lucy Rushton

Callum Moore

Luke Agvis

Bryony Fox

Sean Heaney

Isobel Kantaris

Eddie Rice

Cooper Clarke

Jessica Hughes

Treeve Oates

Ethan Thorne

Sacha Lewis

Alex Fielding

Luke Agius

Steffi Fashokun

Tilly Horton

Poppy Morris

Hannah Coquhuon

Kate Barnes

Beth Alexander

Ella-Mae Earnshaw

Abbie Richardson

Olivia Leather

Saskia Maclean

Lowenna Dobson

Jade Gilbert

Meg Brutenshaw

Poppy Metherall

Kaitlyn Ryan

Holly Grey-Smith

Chloe Brandon

Martha Jovanvics

Kia Gulliam

Molly Jones

Edward Wilson

Ben Wotton

Georgia Pengelley

Amber Waheford

Lara Burdof

Piran Sanders

Alice Wilson

Alice Barry

Rietveld

Kyra Ducros

Beth Alexander

Meg Holbrook

Alice Cottis

Ella Hayes

Haley Bennet

Hannah Ward

Oana Circa

Livia Coles

Izzi Brisley

Josh Tucker

Karen Chan

Chloe Griggs

Savannah Hall

Tamsin Ford